Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack
The ChatterBait Jack Hammer is among the most refined and highly anticipated baits to ever hit the U.S. market.
Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack
Nº de artículo: 36620382

Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack

Nº de artículo: 36620382

DOP 1761

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 4 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Octubre 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The ChatterBait Jack Hammer is among the most refined and highly anticipated baits to ever hit the U.S. market.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Versatile Design
The Z-Man CBJH Jack features a versatile design, allowing anglers to effectively target various species in different water conditions, enhancing adaptability for diverse fishing environments.
Durable Materials
Crafted from high-quality, durable materials, the Z-Man CBJH Jack withstands rugged use, ensuring longevity and reliability, making it a great investment for both amateur and experienced anglers.
Enhanced Stability
Its uniquely engineered shape provides enhanced stability and balance in the water, promoting natural movement that attracts fish, ultimately improving catch rates for users.

Detalles de producto

Shop Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack online at a best price in Dominican Republic. B076QDPGDC
Brand NameZ-MAN
Number of Pieces1
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerBig Rock Sports
UPC897744000430
Global Trade Identification Number00897744000430
Number of Items1
Fishing Hook TypeFlipping Hook
Included ComponentsZman Chatterbait Jackhammer 0.375 Oz Clearwater Shad
Item Type Nameartificial-fishing-bait
Model NumberCBJH38-03
Manufacturer Part NumberCBJH38-03
Size3/8 Ounce (Pack of 1)
Item Weight18.14 g
Item Dimensions4.25 x 4 x 1 inches (10.8 x 10.2 x 2.5 cm)
ColorClearwater Shad
Material TypeStainless Steel
Style NameSnap
Point StyleSpear Point
Target SpeciesMackerel
BrandZ-MAN
MaterialStainless Steel

What's in the box

Zman Chatterbait Jackhammer 0.375 Oz Clearwater Shad

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Bass Fishermen

    Ideal for bass anglers seeking effective lures that mimic prey and enhance chances of catching fish.

  • Lake Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those fishing in freshwater lakes, where the Z-Man Cbjh Jack excels in various water conditions.

  • Experienced Anglers

    Great for seasoned fishers familiar with techniques to optimize the performance of versatile fishing lures.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginner Fishers

    May be challenging for novices who are still learning proper fishing techniques and lure management.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack used for?

    Respuesta: The Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack is primarily designed for targeting freshwater species like bass and pike. Its unique jig head construction allows for an enticing action in the water, making it attractive to fish. The bulbous head design promotes an effective presentation, while the soft plastic body mimics the look and feel of live bait. When used in areas with vegetation or submerged structures, this lure can effectively tempt fish that are hiding there, maximizing your chances of a great catch.
  • Pregunta: How does the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack perform in different water conditions?

    Respuesta: The Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack performs exceptionally well in both clear and murky waters. In clear conditions, it offers a realistic presentation that can fool cautious fish. Conversely, in murky waters, the jig's vibration and color can draw fish from a distance. Additionally, its versatility allows it to be fished at various depths. Techniques such as hopping along the bottom or steady retrieval can yield great results, suitable for anglers adjusting to different fishing conditions.
  • Pregunta: What colors does the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack come in?

    Respuesta: The Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack is available in a range of colors, catering to various fishing environments and preferences. Popular choices include natural hues that mimic baitfish and bright colors for murky waters. Each color is designed to enhance visibility and attraction in different conditions. By selecting the right color based on the time of day and water clarity, you can greatly improve your fishing success, allowing for tailored strategies depending on the target species.
  • Pregunta: What techniques are best for using the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack?

    Respuesta: Using the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack effectively involves several techniques such as jigging, hopping, or casting and retrieving. A common method is to cast it near structures and allow it to sink, followed by a series of jerky retrieves to mimic an injured baitfish. This method not only appeals to predatory fish but also enables you to cover areas systematically. Depending on your local fishing practices, experimenting with these techniques can help you identify the most effective approach for your fishing location.
  • Pregunta: Is the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack is suitable for anglers of all skill levels, including beginners. Its simple design combined with effective performance makes it an ideal choice for those learning to fish. The lure's forgiving nature allows for various retrieval techniques without requiring advanced skills. Beginners can easily practice casting and reeling in different environments, gaining valuable experience while effectively attracting fish in a fun and engaging way.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack to ensure longevity?

    Respuesta: To maintain the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack and extend its lifespan, rinse it in freshwater after each use, especially after fishing in saltwater. Store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to prevent degradation of the soft plastic material. Additionally, checking the hook for sharpness before each fishing trip ensures optimum performance. Proper care will keep your lure functioning effectively, ready for your next outing.
  • Pregunta: What are the advantages of using Z-MAN soft plastics?

    Respuesta: Z-MAN soft plastics, like the Z Man Cbjh Jack, are known for their durability and buoyancy. Their elastic material resists tearing, allowing for multiple uses without needing frequent replacements. Additionally, their lifelike movement in the water mimics natural prey, attracting fish effectively. Anglers appreciate that these baits can endure aggressive strikes while maintaining their shape, making them a reliable choice for both casual fishing and tournament settings.
  • Pregunta: Can the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack be used in saltwater fishing?

    Respuesta: Absolutely, the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack can be used in saltwater environments. Its sturdy design and durable materials allow it to withstand the harsher conditions associated with saltwater fishing. When using this lure in saltwater, it's advisable to rinse it off after each use to prevent damage from salt corrosion. Anglers targeting species like redfish or snook often find success with this versatile lure, making it a great addition to a saltwater tackle box.
  • Pregunta: What size options are available for the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack?

    Respuesta: The Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack is available in multiple sizes, catering to different fishing scenarios and target species. Sizes range from compact models for smaller fish to larger varieties that attract trophy-sized catches. By choosing the appropriate size based on the species you are targeting or the fishing conditions, you can maximize your chances of success. Each size is crafted to ensure effective movement and vibration in the water, making it a versatile choice for various angling situations.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack at Ubuy in Dominican Republic. Ubuy offers a wide selection of fishing gear, making it convenient to find this particular lure. With the assurance of a reputable online marketplace, you can explore additional options and related products to enhance your fishing experience.

Z-MAN Jigs CBJH38-03 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic
  • ubuy Dominican Republic

The Z-MAN Z Man Cbjh Jack is a highly sought-after lure by avid fishermen. Customers have reported positive experiences using this bladed bait, with many successful catches of big bass. This lure is said to start chattering immediately upon entering the water and has a high-quality make that is worth the price. Users recommend pairing it with a matching swimbait trailer and using it near or over cover and structure year-round.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1343 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    87%
  • 4 estrella
    9%
  • 3 estrella
    4%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Highly sought-after lure
  • Catches big bass
  • Starts chattering immediately
  • High-quality make that outlasts cheaper alternatives
  • Can be used year-round near/over cover and structure

Contras

  • No negative feedback provided

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.